在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

QSFP28 SR4 Recevier

Description

The TQR-HGM1-85DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module Recevier. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent receive channels, each capable of 25.78125Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.

An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.  

The TQR-HGM1-85DCR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png 4 independent full-duplex channels

    1443082414114077.png Up to 25.78125Gbps data rate per channel

    1443082414114077.png MTP/MPO optical connector

    1443082414114077.png Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    1443082414114077.png Digital diagnostic capabilities

    1443082414114077.png Capable of over 100m transmission on OM4 multi-mode fiber

    1443082414114077.png Single +3.3V power supply

    1443082414114077.png Low power consumption < 2W

    Compliant Standard

    1443082414114077.png RoHS-6 compliant

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png IEEE802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 100G Ethernet



(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng