在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

QSFP28 LR4

Description

The TQS-HG10-31DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25.78125Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 10km of single mode fiber.

An optical fiber cable with duplex LC connectors can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.  

The TQS-HG10-31DCR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png 4 independent LAN-WDM channels

    1443082414114077.png Up to 25.78125Gbps data rate per channel

    1443082414114077.png Duplex LC receptacles

    1443082414114077.png Digital diagnostic capabilities

    1443082414114077.png Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    1443082414114077.png Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)

    1443082414114077.png Single +3.3V power supply

    1443082414114077.png Low power consumption < 3.5W

    Compliant Standard

    1443082414114077.png RoHS-6 compliant

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 100GBASE LR4 100G Ethernet


(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng