在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

GPON OLT

Description

Trixon GPON OLT transceiver is small form factor pluggable module

for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T G.984. It is with

the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is

designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal

wavelength of 1490 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1490nm

DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to

International Safety Standard IEC-60825.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2.488Gbps/RX 1.244Gbps application

    1443082414114077.png 1490nm DFB-LD Transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA Receiver

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 20km

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level

    1443082414114077.png Single SC/UPC Connector Interface 

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable 

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with ITU-T G.984

    1443082414114077.png Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png FTTH 

    1443082414114077.png Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks


(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市天府新区新兴街道天工大道1000号2栋

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng