在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

EPON ONU

Description

The GEPON ONU transceiver is small form factor pluggable module

for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ah

1000BASE-PX20. This module is designed for single mode fiber

and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm or 1550nm.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Operating data rate up to 1.25 Gbps

    1443082414114077.png Burst-mode 1310nm FP or 1550nm DFB Transmitter and PIN-TIA Receiver

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 20km

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with IEEE802.3ah

    1443082414114077.png Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png FTTH 

    1443082414114077.png Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks


(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng