在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

40G QSFP+ LR

Description

Trixon 40G 10km QSFP+ LR4 Transcevier products is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connetors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP+-LR4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.



More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png 4 independent full-duplex channels up to  11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 10km

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply

    1443082414114077.png  Utilizes two standard LC optical connector

    1443082414114077.png QSFP+ Hot Pluggable

    1443082414114077.png Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode fiber

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with the QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Specification

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with IEEE802.3ba

    1443082414114077.png I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

    1443082414114077.png Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR

    1443082414114077.png 40G Telecom connetions




(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng