在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

28G SFP28 SR

Description

The TPS-X5M1-85DCR is an 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125μm multimode optical fiber (MMF) and support up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification (SFF-8431 and SFF-8432).


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Single +3.3V Power supply

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable SFP footprint

    1443082414114077.png Duplex LC optical Connector

    1443082414114077.png Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    1443082414114077.png Capable of over 100m transmission on OM4 multi-mode fiber

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png SFP28 MSA Compliant

    1443082414114077.png SFF-8431 Compliant

    1443082414114077.png RoHS-6 compliant

    1443082414114077.png Low power consumption < 1.1W

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature: 0℃ ~+70℃ 

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 25GBASE-SR

(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng