在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

DWDM SFP+

Description

The DWDM SFP+ Series optical transceivers are designed for use in 10G DWDM networks. It’s complying with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae .This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package

    1443082414114077.png Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid

    1443082414114077.png Cooled 1550nm DWDM EML laser

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with 802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet

    1443082414114077.png Duplex LC Connector Interface 

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~+70℃

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet or

    1443082414114077.png 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng