在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

CWDM SFP+

Description

The CWDM SFP+ Series optical transceivers are designed for use in 10G CWDM networks. It’s complying with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae .This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.  Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png Operating data rate at 10.3 Gb/s

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package

    1443082414114077.png Duplex LC Connector Interface 

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

    1443082414114077.png Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    1443082414114077.png Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 compliant

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0℃ ~+70℃ 

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet



(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市锦江区工业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng